skip navigation
Bulldog_transparent
Piaa
C_penn_2_-179x95

Home

HS LACROSSE INFO

2016-2017 Lacrosse Registration Link

Use this link to register both Boys & Girls Youth Lacrosse.

Congratulations to the Boys & Girls for the following County Awards

Girls 

All County Selections:
1. Molly Reinhart
2. Julia Strobel
3. Carly Pandit
4. Haley Kline
 
1st. Team Berks Section I
1. Sarah DeLeon
2. Lindsey Pruitt
3. Emma O'Shea
4. Kendall Duffy
 
Berks Section I Honorable Mention
1. Julia Gehman
2. Sarah Stitzel
3. Genevieve Strobel
4. Christine Noecker
 
Boys
Berks Player of the year: 
Ryan Terefenko

1st team all county: 
Adam Close (attack)
Ryan Terefenko (midfield)
Jake Klein (midfield)
Tyler Strobel (defense)
Jason Roland (goalie)

1st team all division:
Matthew Marrella (attack)
Jake Gehman (midfield) 
Ben Goetz (defense) 

Honorable Mention all division:
Jacob Stitzel (attack)
J.P. Shaaber (midfield) 
Cameron Magalotti (midfield) 
Brett Kauffman (defense)




National Signing Day

National Signing Day


National Signing Day


Hudl Link

Players: Please Remember to check your Hudl Accounts Regularly

YOUTH

2015-2016 Youth Lacrosse Registration Link

Use this link to register both Boys & Girls Youth Lacrosse.



WILSON YOUTH LACROSSE TOURNEY

Click on the link to register your team for the 1st annual Wilson Youth Lacrosse Tournament


Wanted: Gently used boys & girls lacrosse equipment

If your son or daughter can no longer use their lacrosse equipment, please consider donating it to our program.  We would like to offer gently used equipment to boys and girls who are interested in trying the sport for the first time.

If you are interested in donating, please contact Rick Grayson- rick.grayson@sappi.com



MEDIA

Congrats to Adam Close, Jason Roland & Ryan Terefenko

CENTRAL PA ALL-AMERICANS

 

 

 
All-American
Ryan Terefenko - Wilson
Matt Fedorjaka - Lewisburg
Reagan Ketchum - Manheim Township
Karl Van Blargan - Hershey
Collin Mailman - York Suburban
Adam Close - Wilson
Jack Marks  - Dallastown
Nate Patterson - Lampeter-Strasburg
Teddy Mazaheri - Lampeter-Strasburg
Jason Roland - Wilson
 
Academic All-American
Charlie Tonnelson - Wyomissing
Jacob Mast - Garden Spot
Aaron Kager - Manheim Township
Cooper Hess - Warwick
Damien Koussis - Central Dauphin
August Axtman - Central Dauphin
Alex Keough -  Red Lion
Ethan Clark - Spring Grove
Nathaniel Sheeder - Chambersburg
 
 
Assistant Coach of the Year
George Briggs - Hershey
 
Coach of the Year
Dave Ondrusek - Palmyra

Check out our Spring Fundraising Campaign Video

Wilson Lacrosse Fundraising Campaign and Video

Sponsor our 2016 Friends of Wilson Lacrosse Club Campaign


Follow Us on Twitter

             @wilsonhslax


Wilson Lacrosse Boys and Girls Facebook Page

Siteheader

Booster Club Membership

Anyone interested in becoming a member of Wilson Lacrosse Booster Club  should email Paul Marrella at pmarrella@gmail.com

We will be looking for members to chair the following next year:

Spiritwear, Program Ad Book, Raffle Fundraiser,Other Fundraising, Banquet, Senior Night, Senior Gifts


Alumni Players and Coaches

Please use the link below so we can keep you up to date with the latest happenings in Wilson Boys and Girl Lacrosse.